General Information::

Organisation Type/Location: Chamber in South Africa
Nick name/Abbrev.: NAFCOC
Previous Name: African Chamber of Commerce
Business Sector(s): Chambers of Commerce – Bi-National
Financial Services – Trading
Miscellaneous – Black Economic Empowerment

Nature of Business::

First founded in 1955, a leading organisation of African businesspeople in South Africa.

Related Organisations::

has a share in:Uthingo Management Services (10%), South Africa
has division:Abafazi Abahle, South Africa

Related Projects::

is principal in:Johannesburg International Trade Bureau

Directors/Managers::

President:Mr S Mathysen (Simon)

Shaun Bakamoso

Greetings. I'm Shaun Bakamoso, and I'm thrilled to be your guide through the dynamic world of business news in South Africa here at mbendi.co.za. With a passion for staying informed and a keen interest in the ever-evolving landscape of business, I've dedicated myself to providing you with timely, insightful, and comprehensive coverage of the latest developments impacting the South African economy. bakamoso@gmail.com / Instagram